• Home
  • Newsroom
  • Contact Us


Follow us
on Facebook

 

 

Youth Livestock Auction

Winning exhibitors are eligible to sell their project through a live auction where sponsors pay premium prices to these premium kids. The last several months, these youth have invested their time, compassion and energy with their animals in hopes of walking away with the Grand Champion Prize.

 

CURRENT PARTNERS

A Very Special "Big Tex" Thank You to the Following Youth Livestock Auction and Scholarship Program Partners!

 


III Forks Dallas, Houston and Austin
Landmark Nurseries
SFT Raffle Committee
Sporting Clay Shoot

Ag Workers Mutual Auto Insurance
Andrews & Foster Drilling Company
Atmos Energy
CANFER
Charles Fletcher Investments
Inland Sales Co. Dallas
Lone Star Ag Credit
McMillan James Equipment Company
Sifford, Bruce
Strike, LLC
Wells Fargo


Bank of Texas
Baylor Health Care System
Ben E Keith Co.
Best, Bob & Della
Bobcat Contracting
Driver Pipeline Co., Inc
Ernst & Young
Gypsum Supply
Henderson, Bryan II
Herb's Paint & Body
Hirsch Family Foundation
J. F. Construction, Inc.
Jaster Quintanilla Dallas, LLP
Lockheed Martin
McKee Foundation
MIINC Mechanical Contractors
Phoenix I Restoration & Construction Ltd.
Prairie Creek Partners
Sewell, Carl
Shafer, George
Thompson & Knight Foundation
Tom Thumb
Watkins Construction Company LLC
WCS Oil & Gas
Wood, Patti & Danny


Affiliated Multi Family Services, Inc.
Allegro Marinades
Amplifi Commerce
Auction Day Committee
Baker Triangle
Bane Machinery, Inc.
Beck Ford Construction
Beck Group
Bosserman, Rick
Burk Royalty
Cedar Rose Ranch
Churchwell & Merlo, PLLC
Communities Foundation of Texas
Crow Holdings
Cultivate Agency
E. H. Teasley & Co., Inc.
Ebby Halliday, Realtors
EGW Utilities, Inc.
Fletcher's Original State Fair Corny Dogs
Goelzer Industries
Good Fulton & Farrell Architects
Graham Investments
Grease Monster Recycling
Haynes & Boone
Holloman Corporation
Horizon Foundation
Lakeside Commercial Buildings
Lawyers Title
Legacy Texas Bank
Lewis, Michael
Locke Lord LLP
Luther King Capital Management
McCutchin, Ronald & Carolyn
McKee, James and Carolyn
Merit Contractors
Moore Disposal
Moroney III, James M.
Perry, Roger
Popolo, Joe
PricewaterhouseCoopers
R.D. & Joan D. Hubbard Foundation
RDO Equipment
Rebcon, Inc.
Robinson, Rowland
Rose, Edward W. III
Roy Gene & Pamela Evans Foundation
Service Refrigeration Company
SFT Chairman's Task Force
Six & Mango Kubota
Sports Car World
Thelin Recycling Co., L.L.C.
TransAmerican Underground
Tug Hill Real Estate Partners
Turner Construction
USA Pallet & Logistics, Inc.
Watson, David
Weiss Enterprises, Inc.
Wyatt, Michael Stedman


ALN Systems
Amazing Ad Specialties, Inc.
BancTec, Inc.
Benz Food Company
Brittingham, Bobby
Carpenter, John W. III
Charba Associates, Inc.
Congruent Investment Partners LLC
Cornerstone, Khris & Bob
Cottonwood Bend Ranch
Cox Oil
Dock, The
Dynamic Systems, Inc.
Dynaten
Esquivel, Ruben
Farm Pac Kitchens
Farrell, Robert & Holly
Friona Industries
Frost Bank
Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP
Gillham Golbeck & Associates, Inc.
Grant, Dick
Hargrove Electric Company
Heath Consultants Inc
Hyalite Attractions
Jack's French Frys
Jackson Shaw Foundation
Johnston, Aaron
Juicys, LLC
Kramer Kompany
LARCOR
Locke Lord Bissell & Lidell LLP
Lowe's Construction
Miller, Kay
MMK Foundation
Norris, Pat & Gina
Oak Farms Dairy
Pegasus Ablon Properties, LLC
Prine, Kari and Andrew
Purina Animal Nutrition
Rancho El Progreso
Republic Title
Rosenthal, Billy
RTW Financial Advisors
Sanders, Wayne
Seegers Foundation
SGap, Inc.
Shea Family Foundation
Shuttee, David A.
Sikes, Karla
Steck Equipment Co.
Steck No 2 LTD Partnership
Superior Trailers
Swafford Insurance Services
US Risk Group
Vinson & Elkins, L.L.P
W L Plastics Corp.
W. T. Waggoner Estate
Water Wagon Express
Wharton Oil Company
Williams, Joel T.
Wolf, Robert
Yoakum Packing Company

 

 


Official website of the State Fair of Texas © information contained in this website is the property of the State Fair of Texas, all rights reserved. Website and Software by Ntelligent Systems, Inc.